Haz Portuguesa Aparthotel
| Wi-Fi | Express check-in/ -out | Spa and relaxation Spa lounge |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Offering a storage for belongings, the comfortable Haz Portuguesa Aparthotel Rio de Janeiro lies in the Ilha do Governador district, 2.6 km from Paroquia Nossa Senhora do Loreto and approximately 5 minutes by car from the Monero Sports Corridor. This Rio de Janeiro aparthotel features bicycles for rent, as well as Wi-Fi throughout the property.
The hotel offers a convenient location, 12 km from Estação D Pedro II Central railway station. The Haz Portuguesa Aparthotel Rio de Janeiro is also around a 10-minute ride from such natural sights as the urban Praia da Engenhoca Beach. The accommodation is also in the vicinity of Sugarloaf Mountain. For those travelling from afar, Galeao airport is 10 minutes' drive away.
The rooms overlook the street and feature a flat-screen television along with a mini-bar. There are air-conditioned bedrooms and private bathrooms with a bidet and a shower provided. Offering amenities such as bath sheets, some bathrooms also have a separate toilet and a shower.
The Haz Portuguesa Aparthotel is just around the corner from McDonald's, which serves delectable meals.
- Airports
- Galeao7 km
- Train stations
- Estação D Pedro II Central Station12 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Security
- Luggage storage
- Vending machines
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Shared kitchen
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Sun terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Leisure/ TV room
- Spa lounge
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Mini-bar
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Flat-screen TV
- Board games
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ✈
How far is Galeao from the Haz Portuguesa Aparthotel?
There is a 5-km distance between Galeao and the Haz Portuguesa Aparthotel. - 🚗
Will I find a parking facility in the comfortable Haz Portuguesa Aparthotel?
The comfortable Haz Portuguesa Aparthotel provides guests with a car park. - 🕑
What time does check-in begin at the Haz Portuguesa Aparthotel?
Guests of the Haz Portuguesa Aparthotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in the aparthotel?
The minimal room price in the aparthotel is $14. - 🚪
What room types are offered in the hotel?
At the hotel, guests can choose among Dormitory Room Mixed, Classic Triple Room, and Standard Apartment. - 📧
Does the Haz Portuguesa Aparthotel provide a wireless internet connection?
Yes, the Haz Portuguesa Aparthotel offers Wi-Fi throughout the property. - ❓
What is the cancellation policy offered at the comfortable Haz Portuguesa Aparthotel?
Free cancellation is provided to the guests of the comfortable Haz Portuguesa Aparthotel. For more information, contact the hotel management.